VANCOUVER 2010 – never been more proud to be Canadian =)

Just one of the random pictures…..yes I took an EXTREMELY long lunch break that day but………… my boss still loves me…or at least i think so……….hmmmmmmmmmm….oh yeah and you can see my awesome MCDONALDS HAPPY MEAL in my hand…soooo healthy! and it came with a toy!!

Ok so I don’t update this blog as much as i would like but i’ll try!! and to my dear spazzes i am DEFINITELY going to do a fancount of the concert….dont’ wantto jinx it but right now ticket sales aren’t that great >< maybe cuz olympics aren’t finished by then…*sigh* anyway laters!

Advertisements

Posted on February 17, 2010, in Uncategorized and tagged . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: